Medalists

HIGH JUMP - MEN

Year Name Medal Country
2008 Germaine Mason S GBR/JAM

TRIPLE JUMP- MEN

Year Name Medal Country
2008 Leevan Sands B BAH

JAVELIN THROW- MEN

Year Name Medal Country
2012 Keshorn Walcott G  TTO
2016 Keshorn Walcott B TTO

4 x 100m- MEN

Year Name Medal Country
1980 Herman Panzo         B MRT
1984 Greg Meghoo Raymond Stewart S JAM
1988 Max Moriniere B MRT
2008

Marc Burns
Keston Bledman
Carmin Douglas

G

S

TTO

AHO

2012 Nesta Carter
Michael Frater
Yohan Blake
Usain Bolt
Kemar Bailey-Cole
Keston Bledman
Marc Burns
G
 
 
S
JAM
 
TTO
2016 Yohan Blake
Nickel Ashmeade
Usain Bolt
G JAM

4x400m - Men

Year Name Medal Country
1988 Howard Davis
Winthrop Graham
G JAM
1996 Michael McDonald
Greg Haughton
Davian Clarke
G JAM
2000 Greg Haughton S JAM
2008 Chris Brown
Andretti Bain
G BAH
2012 Demetrius Pinder
Chris Brown
Ramon Miller
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Deon Lendore
G
 
           
B
BAH
 
                      
TTO
2016 Nathon Allen
Javon Francis
S JAM
  Alonzo Russell
Steven Gardiner
Chris Brown
B BAH

100m - WOMEN

Year Name Medal Country
1984 Merlene Ottey B JAM
1992 Juliet Cuthbert S JAM
1996 Merlene Ottey S JAM
2004 Veronica Campbell B JAM
2008 Shelly Ann Fraser
Sherone Simpson
Kerron Stewart
G JAM
JAM
JAM
2012 Shelly Ann Fraser
Veronica Campbell
G  
2016 Shelly-Ann Fraser B  

200m - WOMEN

Year Name Medal Country
1980 Merlene Ottey B JAM
1984 Merlene Ottey B JAM
1988 Grace Jackson S JAM
1992 Juliet Cuthbert
Merlene Ottey
S
B
JAM
JAM
1996 Marie Jose Perec
Merlene Ottey
G
S
GDL
JAM
2000 Pauline Davis
Beverly McDonald
G BAH
2004 Veronica Campbell
Debbie Ferguson
G

B
JAM

BAH
2008 Veronica Campbell
Kerron Stewart
G       
B
JA
      
JAM                
2012 Shelly-Ann Fraser
Veronica Campbell
S       
B
JAM
JAM

400m - WOMEN

Year Name Medal Country
1992 Marie Jose Perec G GDL
1996 Marie Jose Perec GB GDL
2004 Tonique Williams G BAH
2016 Shaunae Miller
Shericka Jackson
G
B
Bah
JAM
Year Name Medal Country
400m HURDLES - WOMEN
2008 Melaine  Walker G JAM

4 x 100m HURDLES - WOMEN

Year Name Medal Country
1996 Chandra Sturrup
Savatheda Fynes
Pauline Davis
Debbie Ferguson
S BAH
  Michelle Freeman
Juliet Cuthbert
Nikole Mitchell
Merle Ottey
B JAM
2000 Savatheda Fynes
Chandra Sturrup
Pauline Davis
Debbie Ferguson
G BAH
  Veronica Campbell
Beverly McDonald
Merlene Ottey
S JAM
2004 Sherone Simpson
Aleen Bailey
Veronica Campbell
G JAM
  Christine Arron B GDL/FRA
2012 Shelly-Ann Fraser
Sherone Simpson
Veronica Campbell
Kerron Stewart
S JAM
2016 Veronica Campbell
Shelly-Ann Fraser
S JAM

4 x 400m HURDLES - WOMEN

Year Name Medal Country
2000 Sandie Richards
Catherine Scott
S JAM
2004 Michelle Burgher
Sandie Richards
B JAM
2008 Shereefa Lloyd
Rosemarie Whyte
B JAM
2012 Rosemarie Whyte B JAM
2016 Anniesha McLaughlin
Shericka Jackson
S JAM

Subscribe

Stay connected with CANOC by entering your email below. This allows us to send you periodic updates right to your email.