Medalists

100m WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

1987

Merlene Ottey

B

JAM

1991

Merlene Ottey

B

JAM

1993

Merlene Ottey

S

JAM

1995

Merlene Ottey

S

JAM

1997

Savatheda Fynes

B

BAH

2003

Chandra Sturrup

B

BAH

2005

Veronica Campbell
Christine Arron

S
B

JAM                     
FRA/GDL

2007

Veronica Campbell

G

JAM

2009

Shelly-Ann Fraser
Kerron Stewart

G    
S

JAM
JAM

2011

Veronica Campbell
Kelly-Ann Baptiste

S
B

JAM
TTO

2013

Shelly-Ann Fraser

G

JAM

2015

Shelly-Ann Fraser

G

JAM

200m - WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

1983

Merlene Ottey

S

JAM

1987

Merlene Ottey

B

JAM

1991

Merlene Ottey

B

JAM

1993

Merlene Ottey

G

JAM

1995

Merlene Ottey

G

JAM

1997

Merlene Ottey

B

JAM

1999

Merlene Frazer

B

JAM

2005

Christine Arron

B

FRA/GDL

2007

Veronica Campbell

S

JAM

2009

Veronica Campbell
Debbie Ferguson

S
B

JAM
BAH

2011

Veronica Campbell

G

JAM

2013

Shelly-Ann Fraser

S

 

2015

Veronica Campbell

B

 

400m - WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

1991

Marie-Jose Perec

G

FRA/GDL

1995

Marie-Jose Perec
Pauline Davis
Sandie Richards

G

S     B

GDL
                         
BAH                   

1997

Sandie Richards

S

JAM

2005

Tonique Williams

G

BAH

2015

Shaunae Miller
Shericka Jackson

S
B

BAH
JAM

100m HURDLES - WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

1997

Michelle Freeman

B

JAM

2003

Brigitte Foster

S

JAM

2005

Delloreen Ennis

S

JAM

2007

Delloreen Ennis

B

JAM

2009

Brigitte Foster
Delloreen Ennis

G
B

JAM
JAM

2015

Danielle Williams

G

JAM

 

 

 

 

400m HURDLES - WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

2009

Melaine Walker
Josanne Lucas

G
B

JAM
TTO

2011

Melaine Walker

S

JAM

LONG JUMP - WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

2015

Shara Proctor

S

AIA/GBR

 

 

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

2005

Trecia Smith

G

JAM

 

 

 

 

4x100m - WOMEN

1983

Leleith Hodges
Juliet Cuthbert
Jackie Pusey
Merlene Ottey

B

JAM

1991

Dahlia Duhaney
Juliet Cuthbert
Beverly McDonald
Merlene Ottey

G

JAM

1993

Michelle Freeman
Juliet Campbell
Nikole Mitchell
Merlene Ottey

B

JAM

1995

Dahlia Duhaney
Juliet Campbell
Beverly McDonald
Merlene Ottey

S

JAM

1997

Beverly McDonald
Merlene Frazer
Juliet Cuthbert

S

JAM

 

Christine Arron

B

FRA/GDL

1999

Savatheda Fynes
Chandra Sturrup
Pauline Davis
Debbie Ferguson

G

BAH

 

Christine Arron

S

FRA/GDL

 

Aleen Bailey
Merlene Frazer
Beverly McDonald
Peta-Gaye Dowdie

B

JAM

2001

Juliet Campbell
Merlene Frazer
Beverly McDonald
Astia Walker

B

JAM

2003

Christine Arron

G

FRA/GDL

2005

Sherone Simpson
Aleen Bailey
Veronica Campbell

S

JAM

2007

Sherone Simpson
Kerron Stewart
Simone Facey
Veronica Campbell

S

JAM

2009

Sherone Simpson
Shelly-Ann Fraser
Aleen Bailey
Kerron Stewart

G

JAM

 

Sheniqua Ferguson
Chandra Sturrup
Christine Amertil
Debbie Ferguson

S

BAH

2011

Shelly-Ann Fraser
Kerron Stewart
Sherone Simpson
Veronica Campbell

S

JAM

2013

Carrie Russell
Kerron Stewart
Schillonie Calvert
Shelly-Ann Fraser

G

JAM

2015

Veronica Campbell
Shelly-Ann Fraser

G

JAM

 

Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Reyare Thomas
Semdy Hackett

B

TTO

4X400 - WOMEN

Year Name Medal country

1997

Inez Turner
Sandie Richards

B

JAM

2001

Sandie Richards
Catherine Scott
Debbie-Ann Parris

G

JAM

2003

Sandie Richards
Allison Beckford
Ronetta Smith

B

JAM

2005

Ronetta Smith

S

JAM

2007

Anastagia Le-Roy
Davita Pendercast

S

JAM

2009

Rosemarie Whyte

S

JAM

2011

Rosemarie Whyte
Davita Pendergast

S

JAM

2015

Shericka Jackson

G

JAM

100m - MEN

Year Name Medal country

1987

Raymond Steward

S     

JAM

2003

Kim Collins
Darriel Brown

G     B

SKN
TTO

2005

Michael Frater
Kim Collins

S                           
 B                

JAM                             
SKN                       

2007

Derrick Atkins

S

BAH

2009

Usain Bolt

G

JAM

2011

Yohan Blake
Kim Collins

G     B

JAM
SKN

2013

Usain Bolt
Nesta Carter

G     B

JAM
JAM

2015

Usain Bolt

G

Jam

200m - MEN

Year Name Medal country

2001

Kim Collins

B

SKN

2007

Usain Bolt

S

JAM

2009

Usain Bolt

G

JAM

2011

Usain Bolt

G

JAM

2013

Usain Bolt

G

JAM

2015

Usain Bolt

G

JAM

400m - MEN

Year Name Medal country

1995

Greg Haughton

B

JAM

2001

Avard Moncur
Greg Haughton

G
B

BAH
JAM

2009

Renny Quow

B

TTO

2011

Kirani James

G

GRN

2015

Kirani James

B

GRN

110m - HURDLES MEN

Year Name Medal country

2009

Ryan Brathwaithe

G

BAR

2015

Hansle Parchment

S

JAM

 

 

 

 

400m – HURDLES MEN

Year Name Medal country

1991

Winthrop Graham

S

JAM

1993

Winthrop Graham

B

JAM

2013

Jehue Gordon

G

TTO

2015

Jeffery Gibson

B

BAH

HIGH JUMP MEN

Year Name Medal country

2005

Troy Kemp

G

BAH

2011

Trevor Barry

B

BAH

TRIPLE JUMP MEN

Year Name Medal country

1995

Brian Wellman
Jerome Romain

S
B

BER                    

   DMA           

2003

Leevan Sands

B

BAH

DECATHLON

Year Name Medal country

2007

Maurice Smith

S

JAM

4x100 MEN

Year Name Medal country

1987

Raymond Stewart

B

JAM

1991

Max Moriniere

S

FRA/MRT

2001

Marc Burns
Jaycey Harper
Darrel Brown

S

TTO

2003

Carmin Douglas

B

NETHERLANDS/AHO

2005

Ronald Pognon
Eddy De Lepine

G

FRA/MRT

 

Kevon Pierre/SKN
Marc Burns
Jaycey Harper
Darrel Brown

S

TTO

2007

Marvin Anderson
Usain Bolt
Nesta Carter

S

JAM

2009

Michael Frater
Usain Bolt

G

JAM

 

Darrel Brown
Marc Burns

S

TTO

2011

Nesta Carter
Michael Frater
Yohan Blake
Usain Bolt

G

JAM

 

Jason Rogers
Kim Collins
Antoine Adams

B

SKN

2013

Nesta Carter
Kemar Bailey-Cole
Nickel Ashmeade
Usain Bolt

G

JAM

2015

Nesta Carter
Nickel Ashmeade
Usain Bolt

G

JAM

4X400 - MEN

Year Name Medal country

1991

Winthrop Graham

B

JAM

1995

Michael McDonald
Davian Clarke
Greg Haughton

S

JAM

1997

Michael McDonald
Davian Clarke
Greg Haughton

S

JAM

1999

Michael McDonald
Greg Haughton

S

JAM

2001

Avard Moncur
Chris Brown

G

BAH

 

Greg Haughton

S

JAM

2003

Davian Clarke

S

JAM

2005

Avard  Moncur,
Chris Brown

S

BAH

2007

Avard Moncur
Chris Brown

S

BAH

2011

Allodin Fothergill,
Jermaine Gonzales,
Riker Hylton,
Leford Green

B

JAM

2013

Rusheen McDonald
Javon Francis

S

JAM

2015

Renny Quow
Deon Lendore
Machel Cedenio

S

TTO

 

Delano Williams

B

GBR/TKS

Subscribe

Stay connected with CANOC by entering your email below. This allows us to send you periodic updates right to your email.